WHAT’S ON – Sydney Comedy Festival 2018 – Week 4

WhatsOnThisWeek

It’s not too late to catch a show (or multiple shows) at Sydney Comedy Festival.

This is your last week to catch some amazing artists, so make the most of it!  Check out our final week lineup below:

SYDNEY COMEDY FESTIVAL SHOWCASE

Manning Bar, Tue 15 May
The Comedy Store, Tue 16 – 19 May

THE COMEDY STORE

Jewish Comedy Showcase, Tue 15 May
Harley Breen, Thu 17 – Sun 20 May
Tommy Little, Wed 16 – Sat 19 May

ENMORE THEATRE

Amos Gill, Thu 17 – Sun 20 May
Cam Knight, Thu 17 – Sun 20 May
Emily Tresidder, Thu 17 – Sun 20 May
Festival Club, Fri 18 May
Gareth Waugh (SCO), Thu 17 – Sun 20 May
Joel Creasey, Fri 18 and Sat 19 May
Jonathon Pie (UK), Sat 19 May
Michael Shafar, Thu 17 – Sun 20 May
Sam Taunton, Thu 17 – Sun 20 May
Star Sprangled Stand Up (USA), Thu 17 – 20 May
Suren Jayemanne, Thu 17 – Sun 20 May
Yianni Agisilaou, Thu 17 – Sun 20 May
Tom Gleeson, Fri 18 May

FACTORY THEATRE

Ahmed Zubb, Thu 17 and Sat 19 May
The Al, Mat and Joe Show, Wed 16, Fri 18 May and Sun 20 May
Becky Lucas, Wed 16 – Sun 20 May
Ben Lomas, Wed 16 – Sun 20 May
Best of The Fest Showcase, Wed 16 – Sun 20 May
Burger King Illuminati, Sat 19 and Sun 20 May
Cleo and the Kweens Presents the Psychic Spectacular, Thu 17 May
Confetti Gun, Fri 18 and Sun 20 May
Demi Lardner, Wed 16 – Sun 20 May
Famous Sharron’s Love Match, Wed 16 – Sun 20 May
Frida Deguise, Fri 18 and Sun 20 May
The Game is Afoot, Sat 19 and Sun 20 May
Guy Montgomery (NZ), Wed 16 – Sun 20 May
Heath Franklin’s Chopper, Thu 17 – Sun 20 May
Jacinta Gregory presents Jacintervention, Sat 19 May
Jack Savage, Wed 16 and Fri 18 May
Jacques Barrett, Wed 16 May
Joe Shaffar (USA), Wed 16 – Sat 19 May
Mark Swivel, Sat 19 and Sun 20 May
Mates! A Struthin’ Aussie Soap Opera, Sun 20 May
Mike Goldstein (USA), Thu 17, Sat 19 and Sun 20 May
Noughty Girls, Wed 16 and Fri 18 May
Rebecca DeUnamuno, Sat 19 May
Rhys Nicholson, Thu 17 – Sun 20 May
Romeo and Juliet Improvised, Wed 16 May
Sam Kissajukian, Wed 16 – Sun 20 May
Seizure Kaiser, Thu 17, Sat 19 and Sun 20 May
The Stevenson Experience, Thu 17 and Sat 19 May
Tessa Waters, Wed 16 – Sun 20 May

GIANT DWARF 

The Colour Orange: The Pauline Hanson Musical, Sat 19 May
Helen Bidou, Fri 18 – Sun 20 May

This entry was posted in News Blog.
Search
Calendar
Square Banners