What’s On At The Sydney Comedy Festival 2016: WEEK 3

SCF

The 12th Annual Sydney Comedy Festival is well under way this week!

We’ve done you a solid and have gone and listed all the shows on this week! Plenty of shows have already sold out, don’t miss your chance to see some of comedy’s greatest in week three of the fest.

See below for the full list of WEEK THREE shows:

 

THE COMEDY STORE

  • Jewish Comedy Showcase -  Tue 3 May 8pm – GET TICKETS
  • Tommy Little - Thu 5 – Sat 7 May 7pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Nick Cody - Thu 5 – Sat 7 May 8:15pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Sydney Comedy Festival Showcase – Thu 5  – Sat 7 May 9:30pm – GET TICKETS

 

THE CONCOURSE

  • Kitty Flanagan – SOLD OUT - Sat 7 May 7pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Stephen K Amos (UK) - Sat 7 May 7:15pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Peter Helliar - Sat 7 May 7:30pm  – GET TICKETS
  • The Axis of Awesome - Sat 7 May 9pm  – GET TICKETS

 

THE FACTORY THEATRE

  • Ben Pobjie – Tue 3 May – Sat 7 May 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Bob Deacon – Tue 3 May – Sat 7 May 8:15pm, Sun 8 May 7:15pm - GET TICKETS
  • Cameron Duggan – FRESH – Tue 3 May – Sat 7 May 9:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Australia’s Funniest Shorts – Tue 3 May 7:45pm – GET TICKETS
  • Tripod - Tue 3 May – Sat 7 May 7:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • William Erimya - Tue 3 May – Sat 7 May 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Chris Endrey - Tue 3 May – Sat 7 May 8:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Kilian David - Tue 3 May – Sat 7 May 9:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • The (un)Australian - Tue 3 May 7:45pm – GET TICKETS
  • Luke Nowell - Tue 3 – Sat 7 May 9:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Licence, Wooller & Plumpter - Tue 3 – Sat 7 May 7pm - GET TICKETS
  • Jonas Holt - Tue 3 – Sat 7 May 8:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Nicole Henriksen – Is Makin it Rain - Tue 3 – Sat 7 May 9:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Victor Lee - Wed 4 & Fri 6 May 7pm, Sun 8 May 6pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Seizure Kaiser - Wed 4 & Fri 6 May 9:30pm, Sun 8 May 8:30pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Amanda Buckley - Wed 4 May 7:45pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Chief Beef - Wed 4 & Fri 6 May 9:15pm  - GET TICKETS
  • John Knowles - Wed 4 & Fri 6 May 7pm, Sun 8 May 6pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Matty B - Wed 4 & Fri 6 May 8:15pm, Sun 8 May 7:15pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Madeleine Culp - Wed 4 & Fri 6 May 9:30pm, Sun 8 May 8:30pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Best of the Fest - Wed 4 – Sat 7 May 7:45pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Jessica McKerlie - Wed 4 & Fri 6 May 7pm, Sun 8 May 6pm  - GET TICKETS
  • Dan Willis (UK) - Wed 4 & Fri 6 May 8:15pm, Sun 8 May 7:15pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Nicole Henriksen – Techno Glitter Penguins - Wed 4 & Fri 6 May 9:30pm, Sun 8 May 8:30pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Susie Youssef - Thu 5 – Sat 7 May 7:45pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Sabrina D’Angelo - FRESH – Thu 5 & Sat 7 May 9:15pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Heath Franklin’s Chopper - Thu 5 – Sat 7 May 9pm, Sun 8 May 8pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Jagged Little Singalong - Thu 6 May 10:30pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Facty Fact Vs The Audience - Fri 6 & Sat 7 May 10:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Yo Mama Battle! - Sat 7 May 10:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • The Golden Goose Awards - Sat 7 May 6pm – GET TICKETS

 

THE ENMORE THEATRE

  • Luke Heggie – Tue 3 May – Sat 7 May 8:15pm, Sun 8 May 7:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Cyrus Bezyan – Tue 3 May & Fri 6 May 9:30pm, Sun 8 May 6pm – GET TICKETS
  • Andrew Hastings – Tue 3 May & Fri 6 May 7pm, Sun 8 May 6pm - GET TICKETS
  • Sam Kissajukian – Tue 3 May – Sat 7 May 9:15pm, Sun 8 May 8:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Simon Taylor – Tue 3 May – Sat 7 May 9:30pm, Sun 8 May 8:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Daniel Muggleton – Tue 3 May – Sat 7 May 8:15pm, Sun 8 May 7:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Kitty Flanagan – Fri 6 May 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Stephen K Amos (UK) – Fri 6 May 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Ciel - Thu 5 – Sat 7 May 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Harley Breen - Thu 5 & Sat 7 May 9:30pm, Sun 9 May 8;30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Paige Hally – FRESH – Thu 5 & Sat 7 May 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Ash Williams – Thu 5 – Sat 7 May 7pm, Sun 8 May 6pm – GET TICKETS
  • Festival Club – Fri 6 & Sat 7 May 11pm – GET TICKETS
  • The Umbilical Brothers – Sat 7 May 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Matt Okine – Sat 7 May 9:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • All India Bakchod (IND) – Sun 8 May 6pm – GET TICKETS

 

THE GIANT DWARF

  • Steen Raskopoulos – Tue 3 May – Sat 7 May 8:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Dragon Friends Strike Back - Wed 4 May 6:30pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Peter Helliar - Thu 5 & Fri 6 May 7pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Anne Edmonds - Fri 6 & Sat 7 May 9:30pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Improv Theatre Sydney - Sat 7 May 7pm  – GET TICKETS

 

BONDI PAVILION

  • Sydney Comedy Festival ShowcaseSOLD OUT – Tue 3 May 7:30pm - GET TICKETS

 

HAPPY ENDINGS COMEDY CLUB

  • Tom Gibson, Hamish Hudson, Emo Parsonson & Chris Ryan - Thu 5 – Sat 7 May 7:30pm  – GET TICKETS

 

HAYDEN ORPHEUM

  • Sydney Comedy Festival ShowcaseSOLD OUT – Wed 4 May 8pm – GET TICKETS

 

 

 

This entry was posted in News Blog.
Search
Calendar
Square Banners