What’s On At The Sydney Comedy Festival 2016: WEEK 1

Enews-SCF-2-Copy1

 The 12th Annual Sydney Comedy Festival begins next week!

We’ve done you a solid and have gone and listed all the shows on this week! Plenty of shows have already sold out, don’t miss your chance to see some of comedy’s greatest in week one of the fest.

See below for the full list of WEEK ONE shows:

 

THE CONCOURSE

 

  • Cracker Night -  Tue 19 & Wed 20 Apr 7:45pm – GET TICKETS

 

THE COMEDY STORE

 

  •  Paul Foot (UK) -  Wed 20 & Thu 21 Apr 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Neel Kolhaktar -  Wed 20 Apr 8:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Kyle Kinane (USA) -  Thu 21 & Fri 22 Apr 8:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Sydney Comedy Festival Showcase -  Thu 21 – Sun 24 Apr 9:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Craig Hill (SCO) -  Fri 22 & Sat 23 Apr 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Dom Irrera (USA) -  Sat 23 & Sun 24 Apr 8:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Larry Dean (SCO) -  Sun 24 Apr 7pm – GET TICKETS

 

THE ENMORE THEATRE

 

  • David O’Doherty (IRE) -  Sun 17 Apr 6pm & Mon 18 Apr 7:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Jim Jefferies – Sun 17 Apr 8:15pm, Mon 18 – Tue 26 Apr 9:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Cracker Night -  Tue 19 & Wed 20 Apr 7:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Joel Dommett (UK) – Thu 21 – Sun 24 Apr 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Tanyalee Davis – Thu 21 – Sun 24 Apr 8:15pm 8:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Ivan Aristeguieta (VE) – Thu 21 – Sun 24 Apr 9:30pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Tommy Tiernan (IRE) – Thu 21 – Sun 24 Apr 7:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Kara Schlegl (FRESH) – Thu 21 – Sun 24 Apr 7:15pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Dave Williams – Thu 21 – Sun 24 Apr 9:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Kelly Fastuca – Thu 21 & Fri 22 Apr 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Jack Gow – Thu 21 – Sun 24 Apr 8:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Alex Lee & Simon Greiner – Thu 21 – Sun 24 Apr 9:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Festival Club – Fri 22 – Sun 24 Apr 11pm – GET TICKETS
  • Adam Richard – Sat 23 & Sun 24 Apr 7pm  – GET TICKETS
  • Theatresports – Sun 24 Apr 6:30pm  – GET TICKETS

 

 THE GIANT DWARF

 

  • Improv Theatre Sydney -  Wed 20 Apr & Sat 7 May 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Frank Woodley – Thu 21 – Sun 24 Apr 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Aunty Donna - Thu 21 – Sun 24 8:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Spolier Alert – Thu 21 Apr 9:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Undercover with Gen Fricker - Fri 22 Apr 9:45pm – GET TICKETS
  • Felicity Ward - Sat 23 & Sun 24 Apr 9:30pm – GET TICKETS

 

RIVERSIDE THEATRE

 

 

THE FACTORY THEATRE

 

  • Brian Posehn (USA) - Tue 19 Apr 9pm – GET TICKETS
  • Luisa Omielan (UK) - Wed 20 & Thu 21 Apr 9pm – GET TICKETS
  • Alex Reynolds - Thu 21 & Fri 22 Apr 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • David Quirk - Thu 21 – Sun 24 Apr 8:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Patrick Morrow - Thu 21 & Fri 22 Apr 9:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Neel Kolhatkar - Thu 21 & Fri 22 Apr 7:45pm – GET TICKETS – SOLD OUT
  • Comedians Against Humanity – Thu 21 – Sun 24 Apr 9:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Lou Pollard – Thu 21 & Fri 22 Apr 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Tom Walker – Thu 21  – Sun 24 Apr 8:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Kate Coates – Thu 21  & Fri 22 Apr 9:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Best of the Fest - Thu 21 – Sun 24 Apr 7:45pm – GET TICKETS
  • Freudian Nip - Thu 21 & Fri 22 Apr 9:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Dominica Duckworth - Thu 21 & Fri 22 Apr 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Kirsty Mac - Thu 21 & Fri 22 Apr 8:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Daniel Townes - Thu 21 – Sun 24 Apr 9:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Tommy Dean - Fri 22 Apr 7:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Seamus McAlary - Sat 23 & Sun 24 Apr 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Jen Carnovale - Sat 23 & Sun 24 Apr 9:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Angelo Tsarouchas (CAN) - Sat 23 & Sun 24 Apr 7:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • It’s All Greek To Me - Sat 23 Apr 9pm – GET TICKETS
  • Josipa Draisma - Sat 23 & Sun 24 Apr 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Andrew McClelland - Sat 23 & Sun 24 Apr 9:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Rebecca De Unamuno - Sat 23 & Sun 24 Apr 9:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Rowan Thambar - Sat 23 & Sun 24 Apr 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Apocalypstick - Sat 23 & Sun 24 Apr 8:15pm – GET TICKETS

 

SYDNEY TOWN HALL

 

  • Comedy For Kids! FREE -  Tue 19 – Sun 24 Apr 10am & 2pm – GET TICKETS
  • Trash Test Dummies – Tue 19 – Sat 23 Apr 6:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • The Ongals (KOR) – Wed 20 & Fri 22 Apr 6:30pm, Sun 24 Apr 7:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Lawrence Leung – Fri 22 & Sat 23 Apr 8pm – GET TICKETS
  • Jungle Nights – Fri 22 – Sun 24 Apr 9:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Break Out – Fri 22 – Sun 24 Apr 7:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Michael Workman – Fri 22 – Sun 24 Apr 9pm – GET TICKETS
  • Story Club – Sat 23 Apr 6pm – GET TICKETS
  • Ross Noble (UK) – Sat 23 Apr & Sun 24 Apr 8:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Luke Heggie – Sat 23 Apr & Sun 24 Apr 7pm – GET TICKETS
  • Sam Campbell – Sat 23 Apr & Sun 24 Apr 8:15pm – GET TICKETS
  • Corey White – Sat 23 Apr & Sun 24 Apr 9:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Good Game Live – Sun 24 Apr 5:30pm – GET TICKETS
  • Pushy Women – Sun 24 Apr 5pm – GET TICKETS

     

 

This entry was posted in News Blog.
Search
Calendar
Square Banners