2014 Festival: 22 April – 17 May 2014

scfkjhf

2014 PROGRAM LISTING

  • 10TH BIRTHDAY GALA
  • 2014 GOLDEN GOOSE AWARDS
  • 60 IN 60
  • A DATE WITH EFFIE
  • AAMER RAHMAN
  • ADAM RICHARD
  • ALEX WASIEL
  • ALEX WILLIAMSON
  • ALICE FRASER
  • AMOS GILL
  • ANNE EDMONDS
  • AXIS OF AWESOME, THE
  • BARD TO THE BONE
  • BEACHED AZ FILM FESTIVAL, THE
  • BEAR PACK, THE
  • BEN ELLWOOD
  • BOB SAGET (USA)
  • CAM KNIGHT
  • CAMERON JAMES & JARED JEKYLL
  • CARLO RITCHIE
  • CHRIS LEBEN
  • CHRIS RADBURN
  • CHRIS TAYLOR & ANDREW HANSEN
  • CHRIS WAINHOUSE
  • CIEL
  • CRACKER NIGHT
  • CRAIG HILL (SCO)
  • DAMIAN SMITH
  • DAMIEN POWER
  • DANIEL SLOSS (SCO)
  • DANIEL TOWNES
  • DANNY GILES & CRAIG ANNIS
  • DAVE EASTGATE
  • DAVE HUGHES
  • DAVID O’DOHERTY (IRE)
  • DAVID QUIRK
  • DAVID SMIEDT
  • DAVID WILLIAMS
  • DIE ROTEN PUNKTE
  • DOM IRRERA (USA)
  • EDDIE IFFT (USA)
  • EL JAGUAR (MEX)
  • EMPIRE STRIPS BACK, THE
  • END OF FESTIVAL KIDS DISCO
  • ERIC HUTTON
  • EVERY EPISODE OF DR WHO EVER – LIVE ON STAGE
  • FELICITY WARD
  • FESTIVAL CLUB, THE
  • FIONA O’LOUGHLIN
  • FRANK WOODLEY
  • FRANKY WALNUT
  • FREE TO A GOOD HOME PODCAST: LIVE PODCAST
  • FROCKING HILARIOUS
  • FULL BODY CONTACT NO LOVE TENNIS
  • GALA, THE
  • GARY ECK
  • GENEVIEVE FRICKER
  • GORDON SOUTHERN (UK)
  • GREG FLEET
  • HEATH FRANKLIN’S CHOPPER
  • HEDLUV & PASSMAN (UK)
  • HOUSOS
  • I LOVE GREEN GUIDE LETTERS: LIVE PODCAST
  • IMPROV SOAP OPERA, THE
  • JACK DRUCE
  • JACKIE LOEB & GRETEL KILLEEN
  • JACQUES BARRETT
  • JAMES COLLEY
  • JAZZ TWEMLOW
  • JEFF DUNHAM (USA)
  • JEFF GREEN (UK)
  • JEN CARNOVALE
  • JEWISH COMEDY SHOWCASE, THE
  • JIM JEFFERIES
  • JIMEOIN (UK)
  • JOEL CREASEY
  • JOHN CONWAY TONIGHT
  • JON BENNETT (UK)
  • JONO LEE
  • JORDAN & STEEN RASKOPOULOS
  • JOSH WADE
  • JULIAN CLARY (UK)
  • JUST A BIT…FUNNY
  • JUSTINE ROGERS
  • KARL CHANDLER
  • KEVIN BRIDGES (SCO)
  • KHALED KHALAFALLA
  • KILIAN DAVID & AJ TENNANT
  • KIRSTY MAC
  • LADY SINGS IT BETTER
  • LAUGH OUT LOUD BREAKFAST
  • LAWRENCE MOONEY
  • LEWIS HOBBA
  • LITTLE DUM DUM CLUB: LIVE PODCAST!
  • LUKE HEGGIE
  • LUKE MCGREGOR
  • MADELEINE CULP
  • MANTAUR
  • MARTY BRIGHT
  • MATT OKINE
  • MAX AMINI (IRN/USA)
  • MEL BUTTLE
  • MICHAEL HING
  • MICHAEL WORKMAN
  • MIKE EPPS (USA)
  • MIKE GOLDSTEIN (USA)
  • MILTON JONES (UK)
  • MUGG & KETTLE
  • NATH VALVO
  • NEEL KOLHATKAR
  • NICK CAPPER
  • NICK CODY
  • NICK SUN
  • PAUL FOOT (UK)
  • PETER BERNER
  • PETER POWERS (UK)
  • PLAYTHING
  • PREVIEW NIGHT
  • RANDY
  • RAY BADRAN
  • RAYMOND CROWE
  • REECE PIPER & ANDREW HASTINGS
  • REGINALD D HUNTER (USA)
  • RHYS NICHOLSON
  • RODNEY TODD
  • RONNY CHIENG
  • RUSTY BERTHER
  • SAM KISSAJUKIAN
  • SAM McCOOL
  • SAM SIMMONS
  • SAMMY J & RANDY
  • SARAH KENDALL
  • SEATON KAY-SMITH
  • SECRET SHOW, THE
  • SIMON KECK
  • STEELE SAUNDERS
  • STEEN RASKOPOULOS
  • STEPHEN K AMOS (UK)
  • STEVE HUGHES
  • STEVENSON EXPERIENCE, THE
  • SUNS OF FRED
  • SUSIE YOUSSEF
  • SYDNEY COMEDY SPELLING BEE
  • TEAM FRIENDSHIP
  • THE SYDNEY UNI REVUE
  • THEATRESPORTS NATIONAL FINALS, THE
  • THREE BLOKES TELLING JOKES
  • TIEN TRAN
  • TITTY BAR HA HA
  • TOM BALLARD
  • TOM GLEESON
  • TOMMY DASSALO
  • TOMMY DEAN
  • TONY WOODS
  • UMIT BALI
  • URZILA CARLSON (SA/NZ)
  • VERONICA MILSOM
  • WAYNE DEAKIN
  • WIL ANDERSON
  • WIL SYLVINCE (USA)
  • WILLIAM ERIMYA
  • YO MAMA BATTLE, 6TH ANNUAL

 

2014 FESTIVAL SPONSORS

Presenting Partner        

  • Coopers                                                                                                                                                 

Major Partners

  • Wild Oats
  • MX
  • Thatchers
  • The Comedy Channel
  • Nova 969
  • The Music

 

Festival Partners

  • Adina Apartment Hotels
  • The Sydney Tower Eye

 

Search
Calendar
Square Banners