2013 Festival: 22 April – 12 May 2013

 

 

2013 PROGRAM LISTING

 

  • A LONG NIGHT
  • ADRIAN EDMONSON & THE BAD SHEPHERDS
  • AGGRESSIVELY HELPFUL
  • ALEX LEE
  • ALEX WILLIAMSON & FRIENDS
  • ALICE FRASER
  • AMANDA BUCKLEY & SUSIE YOUSEFF
  • AMELIA JANE HUNTER
  • ANH DO
  • ANTHONY SALAME
  • ARJ BARKER
  • AXIS OF AWESOME, THE
  • BARD TO THE BONE
  • BART FREEBAIRN
  • BEAR PACK VS CUBS, THE
  • BEAR PACK, THE
  • BEN DARSOW
  • BEN ELLWOOD
  • BEST NEWCOMERS SHOW
  • BREAKFAST CLUB, THE
  • CAM KNIGHT
  • CAMERON JAMES
  • CHOPPER ANZAC DAY SPECIAL
  • CRACKER NIGHT
  • CRAIG HILL
  • CYRUS BEZYAN
  • DAMIEN POWER
  • DANE HISER
  • DANIEL KITSON
  • DANIEL SLOSS
  • DANIEL TOWNES
  • DANNY BHOY
  • DANNY MCGINLAY
  • DAVE EASTGATE
  • DAVE KEESHAN & ANDREW BARNETT
  • DAVE THORNTON
  • DAVID O’DOHERTY

 

  • DAVID WILLIAMS
  • DAVID QUIRK
  • DAYNE RATHBONE
  • DENIS CROCKER
  • EDDIE IFFT
  • EFFIE
  • EL JAGUAR
  • END OF HOLIDAYS KIDS DISCO
  • ETHNIC COMEDY ALL-STARS
  • EVIN DONOHOE
  • FESTIVAL SHOWCASES
  • FULL BODY CONTACT NO LOVE TENNIS
  • GALA, THE
  • GENEVIEVE FRICKER
  • GINA YASHERE
  • GOLDEN GOOSE AWARDS, THE
  • GORDON SOUTHERN
  • GREG FLEET
  • GRETA LEE JACKSON
  • HOMELESS BRAD
  • IDIOTS OF ANTS
  • IMAAN HADCHITI
  • IMPRO LATE SHOW, THE
  • JACK DEE
  • JACQUES BARRETT
  • JAMES COLLEY
  • JAMES WALMSLEY
  • JARRED CHRISTMAS
  • JEWISH COMEDY SHOWCASE 2013
  • JIM JEFFERIES
  • JOEL CREASEY
  • JONO LEE
  • JOSH EARL
  • JOSIE LONG
  • JURASSIC LOUNGE
  • KARL CHANDLER
  • KELFI & FIKEL
  • KRANSKY SISTERS, THE
  • LADY SINGS IT BETTER
  • LATE NIGHT LIBRARY
  • LAUGH OUT LOUD BREAKFAST 2013
  • LAURA HUGHES
  • LAWRENCE LEUNG
  • LENNY BRUCE
  • LITTLE DUM DUM CLUB LIVE PODCAST
  • LUKE HEGGIE
  • MARGARET CHO
  • MARK WILLIAMSON
  • MAT WAKEFIELD
  • MATT DYKTYNSKI & BANG MANGO COOLS
  • MATT OKINE
  • MATTY GREY
  • MEL BUTTLE
  • MERIT BADGE: ADVENTURE!
  • MICHAEL HING
  • MICHAEL WORKMAN
  • MICHELE LIM
  • MICK MEREDITH
  • MICKEY D
  • MOTHERFATHER
  • MR SNOT BOTTOMS STINKY SILL SHOW
  • NATH VALVO
  • NERD ALL-STAR COMEDY GALA, THE
  • NICK CAPPER
  • NICK CODY
  • NICK FISCHER
  • NICK SUN
  • NIKKI BRITTON
  • PACO ERHARD
  • PAJAMA MEN
  • PAUL FOOT
  • PAUL MCDERMOTT
  • POSSUM MAGIC
  • PRETENDING THINGS ARE A COCK
  • RANDY
  • RAY BADRAN
  • RHYS NICHOLSON
  • RIGHTS! COMEDY! ACTION!
  • ROB LLOYD
  • RONNY CHIENG
  • ROSS NOBLE
  • SEAN WOODLAND
  • SEATON KAY-SMITH & JAZZ TREMLOW
  • SECRET SHOWS
  • SEIZURE KAISER
  • SIXTY IN 60
  • SMART CASUAL
  • SONS OF SINGAPORE, THE
  • STEELE SAUNDERS
  • STEPHEN K AMOS
  • STEVE HUGHES
  • STEVENSON EXPERIENCE, THE
  • SUPERWOG & MYCHONNY
  • SYDNEY UNI REVUES COMEDY SHOWCASE
  • TAMI SUSSMAN
  • TELL ME A STORY
  • THANK GOD IT’S ON STAGE
  • THEATRESPORTS 2013 NATIONAL FINALS
  • TIEN TRAN
  • TITTY BAR HA HA
  • TOM BALLARD
  • TOM WALKER
  • TOMMY DASSALO
  • TOMMY LITTLE
  • TRACY MORGAN
  • TREVOR NOAH
  • TWO & A HALF LEBS
  • WAYANS BROTHERS, THE
  • XAVIER MICHELEIDES
  • XAVIER TOBY
  • YO MAMA BATTLE, 5TH ANNUAL
  • YOU’RE TEARING ME APARTMENT: THE ROOMSICAL
  • ZOE PELBART

 

2013 SPONSORS

 

Presenting Partner

  • Coopers

Major Partners

  • Yalumba Wines
  • 42 Below
  • Pipsqueak
  • Century Venues
  • MX
  • The Comedy Channel

Festival Partners

  • The Drum Media
  • Adina
  • Redspot
  • Nova 96.9
  • Spotpress
  • Marrickville Council
  • Newtown Precinct
  • Ticketek
  • The Sydney Tower Eye
 

 

Search
Calendar
Square Banners