2011 FESTIVAL: 11 April – 8 May 2011

 

 

2011 PROGRAM LISTING

  • 60 in 60
  • A Royal Wedding Party
  • Amelia Jane Hunter
  • Alonzo Bodden
  • Andres Lopez
  • Andrew McClelland
  • Anil Desai
  • Ardal O’Hanlon
  • Bo Burnham
  • Bulmers Best of Edinburgh
  • Carl Einar-Hackner
  • Carpe Idiotus
  • Charity Showcase
  • Chris Radburn
  • Chris Wainhouse
  • Cloud Girls
  • Comedy Store Showcases
  • Corridor Girls
  • Cracker Night
  • Craig Hill
  • Daniel Moore
  • Daniel Sloss
  • Danny Bhoy
  • Dave Eastgate
  • Dead Cat Bounce
  • DeAnne Smith
  • Eric Hutton
  • Evin Donohue
  • Fear Of A Brown Planet
  • Felicity Ward
  • Furiously Fertile
  • Gabriel Iglesias
  • The Gigalees
  • Gina Yashmere
  • Glenn Wool
  • The Great Comedy Debate
  • Greg Fleet
  • Greg Proops
  • Guy Pratt
  • Heath Franklin’s Chopper
  • Hing & Magee
  • Hypnolarious
  • I Heart Impromance
  • Jacques Barrett
  • Jason Byrne
  • Jeff Green
  • Joel Creasey
  • John Robertson
  • Julia Wilson & Greg Parker
  • Kids Comedy Showcase
  • Lawrence Leung
  • Lou Sanz
  • Marcel Lucont
  • Mark Watson
  • Matt Okine
  • Michael Workman
  • Mikey Mileos
  • Mondays at The Fringe
  • Mother of All Galas
  • Nina Conti
  • Pajama Men DVD Launch
  • Pedigree Syndicate
  • Peter Berner
  • Reggie Watts
  • Rockwiz Live
  • Ronny Chieng
  • Roy Chubby Brown
  • Ryan Withers
  • Sammy J and Randy
  • Sarah Quinn
  • Scared Weird Little Guys
  • Seamus McAlary
  • Smart Casual
  • Stephen K Amos
  • Steve Hughes
  • Tahir, Anthony Salame & Hung Le
  • Thank God It’s On Stage
  • That One Story
  • Tommy Dassalo
  • Tommy Dean
  • Tommy Tiernan
  • Yo’ Mama Contest

SPONSORS

Principle Partners

  • The Comedy Channel
  • Foxtel

 

Major Sponsors

  • Little Creatures
  • LeasePlan
  • Century Venues

 

Festival Partners

  • Nova 969
  • Drum Media
  • Yalumba
  • Punchline

 

Festival Sponsors

  • Bulmers
  • Total Show Productions
  • Ticketek
  • Medina
  • GuideToGayDotCom

 

Search
Calendar
Square Banners